Pingpillow
hotel · Toulouse, FR

Résidence Orfea Toulouse

Broadband at this address measures 378.1 down / 297.0 up at 10 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 99 tests within ~221 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

378.1Mbps down
297.0Mbps up
10ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 378.1297.010
Mobile — your own SIM 145.731.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (31.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (297.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in France

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Ibis Budget Call-ready 598.0425.7
Ibis Toulouse Pont Jumeaux Call-ready 463.6358.2
Hôtel des Arts Call-ready 606.7454.4
Zenitude Call-ready 540.3377.5
Hôtel Le Prado Call-ready 542.1440.4
Mercure Toulouse Saint-Georges Call-ready 606.7454.4
B&b Hôtel Call-ready 526.7463.3
Ibis Toulouse Purpan Call-ready 621.8410.7