Pingpillow
hotel · Toulouse, FR

Ibis Toulouse Pont Jumeaux

Broadband at this address measures 463.6 down / 358.2 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 109 tests within ~664 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

463.6Mbps down
358.2Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 463.6358.29
Mobile — your own SIM 302.529.6 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (29.6 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (358.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in France

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Ibis Budget Call-ready 598.0425.7
Hôtel des Arts Call-ready 606.7454.4
Zenitude Call-ready 540.3377.5
Hôtel Le Prado Call-ready 542.1440.4
Mercure Toulouse Saint-Georges Call-ready 606.7454.4
B&b Hôtel Call-ready 526.7463.3
Ibis Toulouse Purpan Call-ready 621.8410.7
Résidence Orfea Toulouse Call-ready 378.1297.0