Pingpillow
hotel · Cancún, MX

Renaissance Cancún Resort & Marina

Broadband at this address measures 200.5 down / 153.7 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 131 tests within ~285 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

200.5Mbps down
153.7Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 200.5153.75
Mobile — your own SIM 65.212.4 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (12.4 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (153.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Casa Roja Call-ready 203.3169.9
Posada BOMBAY Call-ready 227.5201.5
Casa Ikal Call-ready 204.0165.1
Hostel Coba Call-ready 204.0165.1
Fito y rosy Call-ready 212.5194.0
SLS Cancun Hotel & Residences Call-ready 242.6167.7
calle robelo 71 Call-ready 204.0165.1
Mura Hotel Boutique Call-ready 214.2150.0