Pingpillow
hotel · Cancún, MX

Mura Hotel Boutique

Broadband at this address measures 214.2 down / 150.0 up at 10 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 73 tests within ~285 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

214.2Mbps down
150.0Mbps up
10ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 214.2150.010
Mobile — your own SIM 161.528.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (28.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (150.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Casa Roja Call-ready 203.3169.9
Posada BOMBAY Call-ready 227.5201.5
Casa Ikal Call-ready 204.0165.1
Hostel Coba Call-ready 204.0165.1
Fito y rosy Call-ready 212.5194.0
SLS Cancun Hotel & Residences Call-ready 242.6167.7
calle robelo 71 Call-ready 204.0165.1
Casa Suki Call-ready 203.5163.6