Pingpillow
hotel · Puerto Vallarta, MX

Grand Park Royal Puerto Vallarta Reclutamiento

Broadband at this address measures 200.4 down / 147.2 up at 12 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 129 tests within ~286 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

200.4Mbps down
147.2Mbps up
12ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 200.4147.212
Mobile — your own SIM 72.520.3 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (20.3 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (147.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Where this listing came from

OpenStreetMap has no record of this place, so its name and location came from Overture. The speed figures above are Ookla open data for the surrounding tiles and do not come from Overture.

06

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Oasis hostel Call-ready 238.4144.6
Oasis hostel Call-ready 238.4144.6
485 María Montessori Call-ready 198.7165.0
Comfort Inn Call-ready 216.6166.9
Azul Romero Hotel Call-ready 208.8137.8
Casa Maria Resort Call-ready 283.4210.8
Casa Ileana Call-ready 246.1152.7
Casa Vista Los Arcos Call-ready 200.4147.2