Pingpillow
apartment · Puerto Vallarta, MX

485 María Montessori

Broadband at this address measures 198.7 down / 165.0 up at 10 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 89 tests within ~286 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

198.7Mbps down
165.0Mbps up
10ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 198.7165.010
Mobile — your own SIM 110.818.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (18.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (165.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Oasis hostel Call-ready 238.4144.6
Oasis hostel Call-ready 238.4144.6
Comfort Inn Call-ready 216.6166.9
Azul Romero Hotel Call-ready 208.8137.8
Casa Maria Resort Call-ready 283.4210.8
Casa Ileana Call-ready 246.1152.7
Casa Vista Los Arcos Call-ready 200.4147.2
Grand Park Royal Puerto Vallarta Reclutamiento Call-ready 200.4147.2