Pingpillow
hotel · Udon Thani, TH

Udon Hotel Sanuk Koe

Broadband at this address measures 407.8 down / 335.1 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 61 tests within ~291 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

407.8Mbps down
335.1Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 407.8335.19
Mobile — your own SIM 285.939.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (39.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (335.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Karin Hotel Call-ready 320.9252.4
Charoensri Palace Hotel Call-ready 400.8276.4
Tonkoon Hotel Call-ready 407.8335.1
Thanakul Hotel Call-ready 326.0228.1
Ruysuk Mansion Call-ready 268.2229.0
Si Sawat Hotel Call-ready 407.8335.1
Nong Prachak Resort Call-ready 293.3240.9
Sritrakarn Hotel Call-ready 257.6194.9