Pingpillow
hotel · Nakhon Ratchasima, TH

Teeradol Place

Broadband at this address measures 452.8 down / 343.8 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 77 tests within ~295 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

452.8Mbps down
343.8Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 452.8343.85
Mobile — your own SIM 74.213.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (13.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (343.8 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Dusit Princess Call-ready 260.1210.3
Chom Surang Hotel Call-ready 262.3208.9
The Iyara Korat Call-ready 279.4177.7
Korat Hotel Call-ready 273.1253.4
Ratchasima Hotel Call-ready 262.3208.9
Si Chomphon Hotel Call-ready 414.1291.4
Cathay Hotel Call-ready 295.5216.0
Chumphon Hotel Call-ready 314.6247.6