Pingpillow
hotel · Surat Thani, TH

นารายา รีสอร์ท

Broadband at this address measures 529.6 down / 369.2 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 106 tests within ~301 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

529.6Mbps down
369.2Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 529.6369.25
Mobile — your own SIM 138.929.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (29.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (369.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
100 Islands Resort & Spa Call-ready 213.0153.4
Bunjongburi Hotel Call-ready 351.6260.1
The One Hotel Call-ready 370.4306.8
Chokkarun Guest House Call-ready 230.9212.6
Papangkorn House Call-ready 356.6274.1
Orchid Residence Suratthani Call-ready 265.2228.8
Orchid Riverview Hotel Call-ready 244.8158.1
บ้านแสนอบอุ่น Call-ready 356.6274.1