Pingpillow
hotel · เทศบาลเมืองอุตรดิตถ์, TH

Sunee Boutique Hotel

Broadband at this address measures 237.1 down / 210.1 up at 10 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 55 tests within ~291 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

237.1Mbps down
210.1Mbps up
10ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 237.1210.110
Mobile — your own SIM 67.616.8 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (16.8 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (210.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Embassy Lakeview Guesthouse Call-ready 319.5247.4
Kannaporn House Call-ready 323.0221.8
Buriram Siri Resort Call-ready 286.3255.5
D-Sine Resort Call-ready 403.2396.7
The Room Hotel Call-ready 251.5224.4
The Grace River Call-ready 353.7275.7
Pak ta pone Call-ready 681.8470.2
Krasin Garden Home Call-ready 302.1276.1