Pingpillow
guest house · Stockholm, SE

Stockholm Best Residence

Broadband at this address measures 325.5 down / 288.2 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 87 tests within ~468 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

325.5Mbps down
288.2Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 325.5288.26
Mobile — your own SIM 297.739.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (39.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (288.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Sweden

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Lilla Rådmannen Call-ready 261.6222.5
Unique Hotel Call-ready 208.5145.0
Stallmästaregården Call-ready 354.6302.5
Amaranten Call-ready 210.5158.0
Mornington Call-ready 223.1188.5
Home Hotel Tapto Call-ready 289.6297.6
Crystal Plaza Call-ready 254.3227.4
Elite Stockholm Plaza Call-ready 254.3227.4