Pingpillow
guest house · Mexico City, MX

Sr marco antonio

Broadband at this address measures 206.1 down / 138.3 up at 8 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 286 tests within ~288 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

206.1Mbps down
138.3Mbps up
8ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 206.1138.38
Mobile — your own SIM 24.19.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (9.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (138.3 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Condesa DF Call-ready 204.7149.1
Hotel Vermont Call-ready 206.4148.4
Bristol Call-ready 243.3156.3
Hotel Mexicali Call-ready 197.2139.7
Hotel Reforma Call-ready 233.3157.3
Hostel Home Call-ready 206.9148.9
Hostel 333 Call-ready 206.9148.9
Hotel María Condesa Call-ready 223.0165.5