Pingpillow
hotel · Makati, PH

Spaces Hotel

Broadband at this address measures 198.3 down / 169.7 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 2,235 tests within ~295 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

198.3Mbps down
169.7Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 198.3169.76
Mobile — your own SIM 149.816.6 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (16.6 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (169.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Philippines

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Tiara Oriental Hotel & Restaurant Call-ready 218.8192.1
Pasia Call-ready 248.0212.7
YMCA Hostel Call-ready 197.5167.7
Megara Motel Call-ready 226.0197.9
24H City Hotel Call-ready 226.0201.9
Franchise One Hotel Call-ready 222.0197.9
The Jeepney House Call-ready 211.0186.5
Macy Mansion Call-ready 228.4216.9