Pingpillow
hotel · Bangkok, TH

Sourire @ Rattanakosin Island

Broadband at this address measures 255.0 down / 233.4 up at 7 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 164 tests within ~296 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

255.0Mbps down
233.4Mbps up
7ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 255.0233.47
Mobile — your own SIM 242.135.7 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (35.7 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (233.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
lebua at State Tower Call-ready 330.1280.0
House By The Pond Call-ready 225.0179.3
Patra Place Call-ready 306.4238.9
Bangkok City Suite Call-ready 310.8250.0
New Road Guesthouse Call-ready 330.1280.0
Heritage Hotel Call-ready 363.5292.4
Forum Park Hotel Call-ready 361.2289.6
Baan Sala Daeng Call-ready 275.4229.1