Pingpillow
hotel · Denver, US

Sonesta Denver Downtown

Broadband at this address measures 225.9 down / 174.4 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 814 tests within ~235 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

225.9Mbps down
174.4Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 225.9174.49
Mobile — your own SIM 387.829.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (29.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (174.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
The Crawford Hotel Call-ready 293.0177.5
11th Avenue Hotel and Hostel Call-ready 359.4218.3
Ember Hostel Call-ready 422.8192.3
Hostel Fish Call-ready 396.0218.7
Limelight Hotel Call-ready 463.0322.2
AC Hotel Denver Downtown Call-ready 225.9174.4
The Kasserman Call-ready 488.9258.0
The Slate Denver Call-ready 225.9174.4