Pingpillow
motel · Gwangju, KR

Siepeu Motel

Broadband at this address measures 263.8 down / 206.8 up at 12 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 97 tests within ~749 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

263.8Mbps down
206.8Mbps up
12ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 263.8206.812
Mobile — your own SIM 461.447.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (47.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (206.8 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Republic of Korea

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Daia Motel Call-ready 373.9343.2
Adeuria Motel Call-ready 263.8206.8
Hite Motel Call-ready 274.1217.9
Mono Motel Call-ready 279.1226.9
Yongbong Motel Call-ready 219.9191.3
Samseong Motel Call-ready 231.5221.6
Seokcheon Motel Call-ready 334.5290.7
Rubin Motel Call-ready 322.2265.7