Pingpillow
hotel · Valencia, ES

San Lorenzo Catedral

Broadband at this address measures 271.6 down / 237.3 up at 11 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 169 tests within ~236 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

271.6Mbps down
237.3Mbps up
11ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 271.6237.311
Mobile — your own SIM 138.29.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (9.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (237.3 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Spain

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Apartamentos Alma Call-ready 303.4242.6
Hotel Malcom & Barret Call-ready 364.7287.9
NH Las Artes Call-ready 370.8305.4
NH Express Las Artes Call-ready 370.8305.4
Hotel Renasa Call-ready 337.5260.3
Purple Nest Hostel Call-ready 315.9262.1
Hôme Youth Hostel Call-ready 271.6237.3
Room00 Call-ready 271.6237.3