Pingpillow
hotel · Da Lat, VN

Sammy

Broadband at this address measures 206.4 down / 160.2 up at 11 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 285 tests within ~299 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

206.4Mbps down
160.2Mbps up
11ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 206.4160.211
Mobile — your own SIM 224.045.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (45.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (160.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Vietnam

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Du Lịch Công Đoàn Call-ready 279.5198.2
Nhu Anh Call-ready 232.7201.5
Railway Call-ready 240.5201.3
HP Village Call-ready 206.4160.2
Hang Nga Palace Call-ready 206.4160.2
Du Parc Call-ready 203.8149.5
Authentic Family Homestay Call-ready 304.9204.6
Dang Uyen Call-ready 236.2191.4