Pingpillow
motel · Busan, KR

Royal Motel

Broadband at this address measures 430.9 down / 380.0 up at 10 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 73 tests within ~749 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

430.9Mbps down
380.0Mbps up
10ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 430.9380.010
Mobile — your own SIM 165.013.4 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (13.4 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (380.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Republic of Korea

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Daebaekgaelleoksi Resort Hotel Call-ready 209.6167.0
Be Star Resort Hotel Call-ready 214.6157.9
Kwinseu Motel Call-ready 276.6262.5
Peurada Motel Call-ready 342.9289.5
Sseon City Motel Call-ready 222.2162.2
Vallentine Motel Call-ready 430.9380.0
Alps Motel Call-ready 235.2197.1
Goryeo Motel Call-ready 209.6167.0