Pingpillow
hotel · Edmonton, CA

Rosslyn Inn & Suites

Broadband at this address measures 413.9 down / 263.0 up at 7 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 96 tests within ~544 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

413.9Mbps down
263.0Mbps up
7ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 413.9263.07
Mobile — your own SIM 165.131.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (31.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (263.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Canada

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Delta Edmonton Centre Suite Hotel Call-ready 519.6347.1
Edmonton Inn Call-ready 496.2300.7
Ramada Call-ready 496.2300.7
Alberta Place Suite Hotel Call-ready 576.9347.2
Holiday Inn Call-ready 398.6254.5
Bedfort Inn & Suites Call-ready 574.3353.1
Inn & Suites Call-ready 361.9253.1
Emerald House Call-ready 368.1190.0