Pingpillow
hostel · Plovdiv, BG

Queen Mary Elizabeth

Broadband at this address measures 232.9 down / 228.7 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 60 tests within ~226 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

232.9Mbps down
228.7Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 232.9228.79
Mobile — your own SIM 421.557.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (57.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (228.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Bulgaria

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Fenix Club Call-ready 270.0214.0
Spilkov's House Call-ready 350.3247.4
Trakiya Call-ready 212.5182.9
Art Hotel Dali Call-ready 251.0191.3
Expo Call-ready 259.3203.2
Hotel Monet Call-ready 315.3261.4
Guesthouse 12b Call-ready 251.0191.3
Odeon Call-ready 251.0191.3