Pingpillow
hotel · Zagreb, HR

Puntijar

Broadband at this address measures 249.8 down / 153.1 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 77 tests within ~212 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

249.8Mbps down
153.1Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 249.8153.16
Mobile — your own SIM 297.436.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (36.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (153.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Croatia

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Capital Call-ready 372.4191.0
Sobe Zagreb Call-ready 270.5135.7
Mali mrak Call-ready 347.7162.7
Europa Call-ready 414.6285.6
Sobes Call-ready 225.3107.5
Hotel Ilica Call-ready 341.494.1
Doremiza Call-ready 340.0169.9
The Movie hotel Call-ready 328.6214.6