Pingpillow
hostel · Zagreb, HR

Poolside hostel

Broadband at this address measures 271.0 down / 158.2 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 66 tests within ~213 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

271.0Mbps down
158.2Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 271.0158.26
Mobile — your own SIM 359.449.4 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (49.4 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (158.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Croatia

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Capital Call-ready 372.4191.0
Sobe Zagreb Call-ready 270.5135.7
Mali mrak Call-ready 347.7162.7
Europa Call-ready 414.6285.6
Sobes Call-ready 225.3107.5
Hotel Ilica Call-ready 341.494.1
Doremiza Call-ready 340.0169.9
The Movie hotel Call-ready 328.6214.6