Pingpillow
hotel · Krakow, PL

Pokoje G. Villa Maria

Broadband at this address measures 338.3 down / 111.9 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 224 tests within ~588 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

338.3Mbps down
111.9Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 338.3111.99
Mobile — your own SIM 186.222.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (22.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (111.9 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Poland

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Krakowianka Call-ready 206.282.8
Szewska 22 Boutique Call-ready 297.0171.1
Delta Call-ready 333.6101.7
Zajazd Szlachecki Call-ready 290.6108.2
Prokocim Call-ready 367.0122.5
Dom noclegowy Call-ready 350.2158.1
Centrum Call-ready 405.3132.7
Patria Call-ready 277.7162.3