Pingpillow
motel · Daegu, KR

Peurejideonteu Motel

Broadband at this address measures 439.0 down / 364.5 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 279 tests within ~743 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

439.0Mbps down
364.5Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 439.0364.59
Mobile — your own SIM 309.037.3 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (37.3 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (364.5 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Republic of Korea

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
365 Resort Hotel Call-ready 408.7345.3
Hilton Motel Call-ready 276.5192.4
Blue Castle Motel Call-ready 326.8242.7
Venus Motel Call-ready 265.3223.0
Motel Ilmare Call-ready 316.5263.8
Tipani Motel Call-ready 288.5217.0
Romangseu Motel Call-ready 348.3292.2
Grand Motel Call-ready 257.3228.4