Pingpillow
hotel · Timișoara, RO

Pensiunea Timișoara

Broadband at this address measures 423.4 down / 341.2 up at 11 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 407 tests within ~640 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

423.4Mbps down
341.2Mbps up
11ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 423.4341.211
Mobile — your own SIM 138.344.1 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (44.1 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (341.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Romania

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Annis Call-ready 385.5306.8
Villa Rosa Call-ready 366.1278.1
Pensiunea Next Call-ready 455.2376.5
Hotel Veronica Call-ready 395.0261.7
Valentina Call-ready 395.0261.7
Pensiunea Giulia Call-ready 293.0204.4
MC's 1 accommodation Call-ready 395.0261.7
Royal Castle / Clinica de bere Call-ready 412.1301.4