Pingpillow
guest house · Săcele, RO

Pensiunea Renata

Broadband at this address measures 236.0 down / 193.1 up at 7 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 54 tests within ~641 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

236.0Mbps down
193.1Mbps up
7ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 236.0193.17
Mobile — your own SIM 217.022.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (22.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (193.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Romania

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Pensiune Iris Call-ready 398.0332.3
Pensiunea Green Park Call-ready 294.4245.0
Vila Boris Call-ready 422.9347.8
Grand Hotel Strada Garii Noua Call-ready 368.8336.0
Pensiunea Laura Call-ready 370.0343.8
Hotel Atlas Call-ready 304.3252.8
Complex turistic BellaVista Call-ready 389.2341.5
6 Apartments Call-ready 241.9148.6