Pingpillow
hotel · Nakhon Ratchasima, TH

Pegasus Hotel

Broadband at this address measures 325.9 down / 275.3 up at 4 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 82 tests within ~295 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

325.9Mbps down
275.3Mbps up
4ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 325.9275.34
Mobile — your own SIM 202.836.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (36.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (275.3 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Dusit Princess Call-ready 260.1210.3
Chom Surang Hotel Call-ready 262.3208.9
The Iyara Korat Call-ready 279.4177.7
Korat Hotel Call-ready 273.1253.4
Ratchasima Hotel Call-ready 262.3208.9
Si Chomphon Hotel Call-ready 414.1291.4
Cathay Hotel Call-ready 295.5216.0
Chumphon Hotel Call-ready 314.6247.6