Pingpillow
hotel · Sakon Nakhon, TH

PC Grand Palace

Broadband at this address measures 273.9 down / 217.0 up at 11 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 173 tests within ~876 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

273.9Mbps down
217.0Mbps up
11ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 273.9217.011
Mobile — your own SIM 122.925.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (25.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (217.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
L P Mansion Call-ready 257.6201.5
Dusit Hotel Call-ready 257.6201.5
Hop Inn Sakon Nakhon Call-ready 273.9217.0
Baan Esan Country House Call-ready 294.1246.1
Sakon Grand Palace Call-ready 390.0357.7
Bangchak Phuphan Resort Call-ready 244.8199.8
บ้าน เศรษฐ์ธนัน Apartment Daily and Month Call-ready 299.0220.3
Kinnaree Resort Call-ready 311.9223.0