Pingpillow
hotel · Klaipėda, LT

Pajūrio vieškelis

Broadband at this address measures 301.1 down / 255.9 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 114 tests within ~516 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

301.1Mbps down
255.9Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 301.1255.95
Mobile — your own SIM 331.043.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (43.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (255.9 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Lithuania

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Litinterp Klaipeda Guest House Call-ready 276.7196.9
Ruta Hotel Call-ready 268.4242.3
Klaipėda university apartment Call-ready 276.5244.8
Simon-Dach-Haus Call-ready 210.5167.1
Hotel Ararat Call-ready 319.9255.5
Comfort Hostel Klaipeda Call-ready 221.7191.3
Klaipėda Hostel Call-ready 226.1195.7
Dunetton Hotel Call-ready 276.7196.9