Pingpillow
hotel · Bursa, TR

Onuncu Köy Hotel

Broadband at this address measures 260.2 down / 177.6 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 694 tests within ~700 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

260.2Mbps down
177.6Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 260.2177.69
Mobile — your own SIM 303.937.7 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (37.7 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (177.6 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Turkey

StartedEndedNetworkCause
31 Jul 2026, 08:45 UTC 31 Jul 2026, 13:00 UTC ASTurkNettechnical problem

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Kayhan City Hotel Call-ready 239.3151.1
Karayolları Misafirhane Call-ready 225.7157.6
Bursa Park Apart Hotel Call-ready 312.4251.1
Burçman Otel Call-ready 329.8208.7
Bursa Gonluferah Otel Call-ready 228.388.8
Bursa Günlük Kiralık Daire Call-ready 280.5211.7
Grand Ahtamar Suit Otel Call-ready 293.8254.9
Hotel Angelacoma Call-ready 361.3102.3