Pingpillow
motel · Xalapa, MX

Motel Eclipse

Broadband at this address measures 232.3 down / 182.6 up at 4 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 76 tests within ~288 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

232.3Mbps down
182.6Mbps up
4ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 232.3182.64
Mobile — your own SIM 27.39.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (9.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (182.6 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Cariari Call-ready 220.6186.3
Hotel Elton Call-ready 259.0177.1
Paraíso Hotel Call-ready 263.6159.0
Hotel Baalbek Call-ready 212.5147.3
Autohotel Kristal Call-ready 257.3226.6
Hotel Acapulco Call-ready 253.4187.6
Hotel Klimt Call-ready 271.2184.4
Hotel Imperial Call-ready 208.1174.2