Pingpillow
hostel · Shah Alam, MY

Kolej Delima

Broadband at this address measures 217.2 down / 117.1 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 255 tests within ~915 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

217.2Mbps down
117.1Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 217.2117.19
Mobile — your own SIM 260.634.4 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (34.4 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (117.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Malaysia

StartedEndedNetworkCause
30 Apr 2026, 14:00 UTC 30 Apr 2026, 16:00 UTC DIGIIX-APtechnical problem

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Le Garden Hotel Call-ready 285.0196.7
Hotel Hamilas Call-ready 278.3175.3
Best Western Call-ready 217.4191.2
Best View Hotel Call-ready 259.1129.7
Delta Inn Call-ready 291.2128.5
Twenty Trees Boutique Hotel Call-ready 278.3175.3
Pegasus Hotel Call-ready 278.7172.4
Laman Green The Boutique Hotel Call-ready 252.7139.4