Pingpillow
camp site · Park City, US

Jordanelle State Park McHenry Campground

Broadband at this address measures 223.9 down / 167.1 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 66 tests within ~1160 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

223.9Mbps down
167.1Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 223.9167.15
Mobile — your own SIM 580.439.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (39.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (167.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
DoubleTree by Hilton Park City – The Yarrow Call-ready 257.0105.7
The Prospector Call-ready 346.0118.7
Trail's End Lodge Call-ready 266.7108.2
Silver Baron Lodge Call-ready 288.0105.5
Black Rock Mountain Resort Call-ready 313.3177.6
Deer Crest Ski Chalet Call-ready 415.3257.9
Hotel Ascent Call-ready 262.0112.0
Park Avenue Condominiums by CooperWynn Property Management Call-ready 324.3107.7