Pingpillow
hotel · Lisbon, PT

JAM Lisbon

Broadband at this address measures 246.1 down / 172.4 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 78 tests within ~238 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

246.1Mbps down
172.4Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 246.1172.46
Mobile — your own SIM 131.034.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (34.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (172.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Portugal

StartedEndedNetworkCause
14 Sep 2026, 16:30 UTC 14 Sep 2026, 17:15 UTC MEO-RESIDENCIALcyberattack
14 Sep 2026, 16:30 UTC 14 Sep 2026, 17:15 UTC MEO-MOVELcyberattack
13 Sep 2026, 23:45 UTC 14 Sep 2026, 01:30 UTC MEO-RESIDENCIALcyberattack
13 Sep 2026, 23:45 UTC 14 Sep 2026, 01:30 UTC MEO-MOVELcyberattack
28 Jan 2026, 04:10 UTC 18 Feb 2026, 00:00 UTC Portugalweather

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Turim Lisboa Hotel Call-ready 233.9152.4
SANA Malhoa Hotel Call-ready 328.2215.3
Hotel Ibis Lisboa José Malhoa Call-ready 200.0121.3
Real Residência Call-ready 313.4224.9
Residencial João XXI Call-ready 334.4217.5
Pousada de Juventude de Lisboa Call-ready 233.9152.4
Sete Colinas Call-ready 324.4207.2
Legendary Lisboa Suites Call-ready 307.4206.4