Pingpillow
hotel · Incheon, KR

호텔 월미도

Broadband at this address measures 388.6 down / 323.4 up at 4 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 62 tests within ~727 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

388.6Mbps down
323.4Mbps up
4ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 388.6323.44
Mobile — your own SIM 613.955.7 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (55.7 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (323.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Republic of Korea

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Orora Motel Call-ready 249.1188.4
Nana Park Motel Call-ready 317.1218.3
Ggumuigungjeon Motel Call-ready 230.6208.3
Bibaldi Jjimjilbang Call-ready 240.0211.7
SangWooJae Call-ready 258.4240.7
Incheon airport hotel car park Call-ready 268.5184.7
Incheon Airport Egarak Residence Call-ready 268.5184.7
클리오모텔 Call-ready 365.6301.8