Pingpillow
hotel · Kuala Lumpur, MY

Hotel Zamburger

Broadband at this address measures 199.6 down / 137.7 up at 7 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 917 tests within ~305 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

199.6Mbps down
137.7Mbps up
7ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 199.6137.77
Mobile — your own SIM 235.838.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (38.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (137.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Malaysia

StartedEndedNetworkCause
30 Apr 2026, 14:00 UTC 30 Apr 2026, 16:00 UTC DIGIIX-APtechnical problem

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Impian Budget Inn Call-ready 236.9180.9
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Call-ready 215.3144.8
Le Méridien Kuala Lumpur Call-ready 215.3144.8
Oakwood Call-ready 302.8183.1
Five Senses Experience Suite Call-ready 246.6166.8
Royale Chulan Kuala Lumpur Call-ready 221.5150.0
Shangri-La Hotel Call-ready 214.9146.2
Duta Hotel & Residence Call-ready 264.3178.8