Pingpillow
hotel · Quezon City, PH

Hotel Mariposa

Broadband at this address measures 211.0 down / 199.7 up at 9 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 2,053 tests within ~295 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

211.0Mbps down
199.7Mbps up
9ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 211.0199.79
Mobile — your own SIM 133.919.4 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (19.4 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (199.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Philippines

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Relax Apartelle Call-ready 211.0199.7
Relax Apartelle Call-ready 223.5221.9
826 Apartelle Call-ready 232.2200.0
Ambienza Apartelle Call-ready 239.0214.9
Maya Residence Inn Call-ready 228.3216.1
Hotel Midori Call-ready 203.8201.5
Coral Gables Suite Apartelle Call-ready 219.5202.3
Eleganza Apartelle Call-ready 219.5214.3