Pingpillow
hotel · Mexico City, MX

Hotel Jacarandas

Broadband at this address measures 201.0 down / 124.2 up at 8 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 183 tests within ~288 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

201.0Mbps down
124.2Mbps up
8ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 201.0124.28
Mobile — your own SIM 67.014.3 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (14.3 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (124.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Condesa DF Call-ready 204.7149.1
Hotel Vermont Call-ready 206.4148.4
Bristol Call-ready 243.3156.3
Hotel Mexicali Call-ready 197.2139.7
Hotel Reforma Call-ready 233.3157.3
Hostel Home Call-ready 206.9148.9
Hostel 333 Call-ready 206.9148.9
Hotel María Condesa Call-ready 223.0165.5