Pingpillow
hotel · Bucharest, RO

Hotel Domenii Plaza

Broadband at this address measures 367.1 down / 275.0 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 112 tests within ~218 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

367.1Mbps down
275.0Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 367.1275.06
Mobile — your own SIM 222.337.1 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (37.1 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (275.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Romania

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Crystal Palace Call-ready 436.0339.3
Ibis Styles Bucharest Erbas Hotel Call-ready 436.0339.3
Hotel Bristol Call-ready 402.9280.2
Flower's B&B Call-ready 332.7272.5
RIN Central Hotel Call-ready 412.3342.4
Hotel Aphitryon Call-ready 433.5332.6
Euro Hotels Triumf Call-ready 318.3249.0
Hotel Marshall Call-ready 394.3300.6