Pingpillow
hotel · Guadalajara, MX

Hotel del Parque

Broadband at this address measures 212.0 down / 178.4 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 188 tests within ~286 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

212.0Mbps down
178.4Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 212.0178.45
Mobile — your own SIM 88.422.1 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (22.1 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (178.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Haciendas de Oblatos Call-ready 239.0231.1
Hotel Las Pergolas Call-ready 212.0174.9
Fiesta Inn Guadalajara Call-ready 229.0169.9
Dickinson Guest House B&B Call-ready 210.7175.8
Six Hotel Call-ready 212.0178.4
Portobelo Call-ready 212.0178.4
Hostel del Refugio Call-ready 212.6158.4
Tianguis de los miercoles Call-ready 255.2155.4