Pingpillow
hotel · Perpignan, FR

Hôtel Balladins

Broadband at this address measures 506.1 down / 314.2 up at 12 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 170 tests within ~224 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

506.1Mbps down
314.2Mbps up
12ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 506.1314.212
Mobile — your own SIM 129.711.3 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (11.3 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (314.2 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in France

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Château La Tour Apollinaire Call-ready 270.0213.1
Hotel Express Call-ready 506.1314.2
Hôtel Paris Barcelone Call-ready 506.1314.2
Dali Hotel Call-ready 483.4399.3
Fasthotel Call-ready 454.4333.0
Campanile Perpignan Call-ready 421.8345.0
Hôtel Kennedy Call-ready 521.9399.9
Formule 1 Perpignan Sud Call-ready 454.4333.0