Pingpillow
hotel · Petaling Jaya, MY

Hotel 128

Broadband at this address measures 320.0 down / 185.9 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 310 tests within ~305 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

320.0Mbps down
185.9Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 320.0185.95
Mobile — your own SIM 297.436.0 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (36.0 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (185.9 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Malaysia

StartedEndedNetworkCause
30 Apr 2026, 14:00 UTC 30 Apr 2026, 16:00 UTC DIGIIX-APtechnical problem

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Hotel Sri Petaling Call-ready 277.9173.2
PJ De Inn Call-ready 201.6127.0
Crystal Crown Hotel Petaling Jaya Call-ready 335.9195.0
My Home Hotel Call-ready 237.993.9
Bestview Hotel Call-ready 271.9180.8
Goodhope Hotel Call-ready 271.9180.8
City Hotel Call-ready 313.5184.1
Sun Inns Call-ready 320.6205.0