Pingpillow
guest house · Krakow, PL

Hostel Kolejowego Towarzystwa Kultury

Broadband at this address measures 280.4 down / 153.1 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 84 tests within ~196 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

280.4Mbps down
153.1Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 280.4153.15
Mobile — your own SIM 273.432.4 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (32.4 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (153.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Poland

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Krakowianka Call-ready 206.282.8
Szewska 22 Boutique Call-ready 297.0171.1
Delta Call-ready 333.6101.7
Zajazd Szlachecki Call-ready 290.6108.2
Prokocim Call-ready 367.0122.5
Dom noclegowy Call-ready 350.2158.1
Centrum Call-ready 405.3132.7
Patria Call-ready 277.7162.3