Pingpillow
hotel · Mexico City, MX

Holiday Inn Express México Basílica

Broadband at this address measures 206.5 down / 159.5 up at 8 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 332 tests within ~288 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

206.5Mbps down
159.5Mbps up
8ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 206.5159.58
Mobile — your own SIM 59.812.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (12.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (159.5 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Mexico

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Condesa DF Call-ready 204.7149.1
Hotel Vermont Call-ready 206.4148.4
Bristol Call-ready 243.3156.3
Hotel Mexicali Call-ready 197.2139.7
Hotel Reforma Call-ready 233.3157.3
Hostel Home Call-ready 206.9148.9
Hostel 333 Call-ready 206.9148.9
Hotel María Condesa Call-ready 223.0165.5