Pingpillow
hotel · Phoenix, US

Hampton Inn Phoenix-Midtown-Downtown Area

Broadband at this address measures 389.3 down / 146.7 up at 12 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 344 tests within ~765 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

389.3Mbps down
146.7Mbps up
12ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 389.3146.712
Mobile — your own SIM 254.839.6 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (39.6 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (146.7 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Super 7 Motel Call-ready 392.3149.8
Hilton Garden Inn Phoenix Midtown Call-ready 418.1195.8
Hilton Phoenix Resort at the Peak Call-ready 374.2212.4
Sonesta Select Phoenix Camelback Call-ready 359.6203.2
J's Place Call-ready 385.5231.2
Holiday Inn Express Call-ready 367.1186.4
Red Roof Inn Phoenix - Midtown Call-ready 376.1215.2
Pueblo Apartments Call-ready 350.5117.1