Pingpillow
caravan site · Long Beach, US

Golden Shore RV Resort

Broadband at this address measures 235.1 down / 117.9 up at 8 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 112 tests within ~762 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

235.1Mbps down
117.9Mbps up
8ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 235.1117.98
Mobile — your own SIM 484.132.7 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (32.7 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (117.9 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Long Beach Hotel Call-ready 367.9137.1
Plantation Inn Call-ready 329.5216.1
Granada Apartments Call-ready 390.2179.5
Pacific View Apartment Homes Call-ready 417.991.3
399 Park Call-ready 367.3156.3
Sea View Apartments Call-ready 446.2155.7
The Versailles Call-ready 371.3184.7
Terrace Apartments Call-ready 415.4132.2