Pingpillow
motel · Portland, US

Executive Lodge

Broadband at this address measures 332.8 down / 175.1 up at 6 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 66 tests within ~214 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

332.8Mbps down
175.1Mbps up
6ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 332.8175.16
Mobile — your own SIM 398.829.5 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (29.5 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (175.1 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
The Palms Call-ready 400.8212.5
Black Elephant Hostel Call-ready 221.897.9
The Francis Call-ready 298.186.8
West End Inn Call-ready 282.8110.5
The Ritz-Carlton Call-ready 264.9172.8
Inn at the Convention Center Call-ready 373.2215.6
Hotel Eastlund Call-ready 373.2215.6
Crystal Hotel Call-ready 330.5171.6