Pingpillow
hotel · Springfield, US

Days Inn by Wyndham Battlefield Rd/Hwy 65

Broadband at this address measures 431.0 down / 304.0 up at 11 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 85 tests within ~731 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

431.0Mbps down
304.0Mbps up
11ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 431.0304.011
Mobile — your own SIM 548.750.2 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (50.2 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (304.0 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in United States

StartedEndedNetworkCause
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 UTC 14 Aug 2026, 06:00 UTC NAMECHEAP-NETmechanical
23 Jun 2026, 21:00 UTC 23 Jun 2026, 22:00 UTC FACEBOOKunknown
14 Jan 2026, 17:30 UTC 15 Jan 2026, 03:15 UTC CELLCO-PARTsoftware
26 Sep 2025, 18:15 UTC 26 Sep 2025, 20:00 UTC TWC-11427-TEXAScable cut

Country- and ISP-level outages, not hotel-level. A national outage takes the hotel with it; the hotel's own router failing will never show here.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Footbridge Loft Call-ready 424.9365.6
Hampton Inn Springfield Call-ready 509.8289.5
Courtyard Springfield Call-ready 263.2183.8
Best Western Springfield Call-ready 263.2183.8
La Quinta Call-ready 322.3102.5
Spark by Hilton Call-ready 308.293.5
TownePlace Suites Springfield Call-ready 216.5182.6
Hilton Garden Inn Eugene / Springfield Call-ready 344.2144.2