Pingpillow
hotel · Rayong, TH

Central Place Hotel

Broadband at this address measures 340.8 down / 283.4 up at 5 ms.

Call-ready high confidence · 305 tests within ~298 m

Video calls, screen share, and large pushes all fine at the same time.

01

Can you work here

340.8Mbps down
283.4Mbps up
5ms latency
100Score / 100

Measured on this block in Jul-Sep 2026 — the ceiling the hotel's WiFi sits under. Shared WiFi, captive portals and per-device caps only make it slower, never faster.

02

Fixed line vs mobile

NetworkDownUpPing
Fixed broadband — what the WiFi runs on 340.8283.45
Mobile — your own SIM 252.945.9 —

Do not plan on tethering here. Mobile upload (45.9 Mbps) is far below the fixed line (283.4 Mbps) — if the room WiFi fails, your phone is not a working backup for calls.

03

Measured in the room

Nobody has posted a real speedtest from this hotel yet.

Add a result
04

Outages in Thailand

No outage tracking for this country yet.

05

Nearby, ranked

HotelVerdictDownUp
Rayong President Hotel Call-ready 340.8283.4
Caza V1 Serviced Apartment Call-ready 309.1260.4
Rayong Lanna Hotel Call-ready 217.6165.9
Sabaidee Call-ready 311.7300.3
M&O Resort Call-ready 613.5425.8
Supalai River Ville Call-ready 357.1320.4
Izen plus hotel Call-ready 359.0315.1
Sea Sand Sun Resort Call-ready 534.2372.2